CCHA Head Office Closure

Back
Author: charlene Date: 18 March, 2020 Category: News

Dear CCHA resident, you will be aware that the Covid-19 outbreak is having an impact across the world, causing us to work in a different way.

Our residents safety is our number one priority and so, in accordance with government guidelines we aim to limit the spread of the Coronavirus. This means our head office will be closed until further notice.

Please be assured that staff are contactable through phone on: 0800 054 6710 or through email at: customers@ccha.biz

 

Estate inspections will continue as they previously have in all our general needs housing, Supported and Older Persons accommodation. The Intensive Housing staff will also continue to conduct the Fire alarm tests. Staff will follow the guidelines and precautions set out by the government and NHS. Please refrain from coming out to speak to staff during their visits and instead call the office or e-mail if you have any issues to raise. If there are any known or suspected cases of COVID 19, you should notify CCHA as soon as possible.

 

Our contractors are committed to delivering services wherever possible, however it is now likely that some services will be impacted and we ask you to keep us informed if you are self-isolating for any reason. You can do so by contacting us at customers@ccha.biz

You can report a repair by calling 0800 056 7068 or by email: maintenanceinbox@ccha.biz 

 

We have spoken to our DWP Partnership Advisor from Croydon Jobcentre and they are rescheduling non-essential appointments for customers, therefore freeing up work coaches to be there for new claims for people that may be affected by Covid-19.

Please call to make a new claim for Universal Credit on 0800 328 5644.

For more information on benefits and Covid-19 please see link below:

https://www.understandinguniversalcredit.gov.uk/coronavirus/

 

If yes, please contact us and let us know as soon as possible at: customers@ccha.biz

 

If you have the symptoms of coronavirus, please stay at home

Please call 111 NHS Helpline if your symptoms get worse.

Please ALWAYS check the NHS website on a regular basis for the latest safety information

 

We will keep you updated as much as possible, please check back at our website or social media for updates as and when they occur.

Additional information

We thank you for your support and patience throughout this challenging time.


Share



Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published.

r

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience & analyze site traffic. If you continue to use this site, you consent to our use of cookies. More Info

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close